Staff Directory

Name Current Grade Picture
Achaw, Osei-Wusu (Ing. Prof.) Vice-Chancellor
Wumbee Joshua D. K. Acting Quality Assurance Officer Wumbee Joshua D. K.
Kombat, Daniel Assistant Planning Officer Kombat, Daniel
Owusu Ansah Isaac Deputy Director of Finance Owusu Ansah Isaac
Antwi Francis Isaac Senior Accountant
Gyekye Abraham Accountant
Opoku Amankwah Ernest Accountant Opoku Amankwah Ernest
Konadu Ernestina (Ms) Accountant
Eduafo, Martin Kwesi Accountant Eduafo, Martin Kwesi
Tiboh Thomas Accountant
Asiedu Kwaku Accountant
Sakyiwaa Linda (Ms) . Accountant
Amoanyi Daniel Kofi Accountant Amoanyi Daniel Kofi
Otoo Obed Donald Accountant
Jochebed Ryan (Ms) Accountant
Obeng Berko Emmanuel Accountant Obeng Berko Emmanuel
Adu Francis Chief Accounting Assistant
Boateng Nana Serwaa (Ms) Chief Accounting Assistant
Alexander Osei Principal Accounting Assistant
Frimpong Theresa Leila (Mrs) Principal Stores Assistant
Owusu Afua Boahemaa (Ms) Chief Accounting Assistant
Boateng Andrews Principal Accounting Assistant Boateng Andrews
Arthur Edward Senior Accounting Assistant Arthur Edward
Daniel Adjei Chief Accounting Assistant
Konadu Frank Chief Accounting Assistant Konadu Frank
Asiedu, Hagar Senior Accounting Assistant Asiedu, Hagar
Ababio Hagar (Ms) Senior Stores Assistant Ababio Hagar (Ms)
Acheampong Dapaah Anthony Procurement Officer  Acheampong Dapaah Anthony
Akrasi Emmanuel Senior Assistant Procurement Officer Akrasi Emmanuel
Osei Boateng Thomas Assistant Procurement Officer
Owusu Edmund Assistant Procurement Officer
Osei Boateng Samuel Chief Procurement Assistant
Eric Boamah Yeboah Chief Procurement Assistant Eric Boamah Yeboah
Boakye, Ebenezer Kofi Registrar Boakye, Ebenezer Kofi
Annan Adjei Abraham Deputy Registrar
Asaah Jenkins A. (PhD) Deputy Registrar (Administration) Asaah Jenkins A. (PhD)
Boakye-Nti Ama Kyerewaa (Mrs) Acting Deputy Registrar (HR) Boakye-Nti Ama Kyerewaa (Mrs)
Yeboah-Gyan Joana (Mrs) Head of legal Unit (Legal)
Akom Mary Safowaa (Mrs) Acting Deputy Registrar (General Administration)
Obeng-Sarpong Charles (Dr) Acting Deputy Registrar (Public Relations) Obeng-Sarpong Charles (Dr)
Appiah-Krofah Dinah Rachael (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Guid. & Couns. Unit) Appiah-Krofah Dinah Rachael (Mrs)
Sampong Frank (Dr) Senior Assistant Registrar (Rector's Office) Sampong Frank (Dr)
Luguterah Agartha Adjoa (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Fac. of Built & Nat. Env.)
Esinu Adzo Selasse (Ms) Senior Assistant Registrar (Fac. of Engineering)
Boakye-Duah Solomon Senior Assistant Registrar (Administration)
Anim-Dwobeng, Agnes (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (Guid. & Couns. Unit) Anim-Dwobeng, Agnes (Mrs)
Abdul-Karim Kenneth Senior Assistant Registrar (Academic Affairs)
Obeng Anthony Senior Assistant Registrar (Rector's Office) Obeng Anthony
Aflakpui Florence Enyonam (Mrs) Senior Assistant Registrar (HR) Aflakpui Florence Enyonam (Mrs)
Brako Seth Ampomah Senior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Asaah Beatrice Lardy Senior Assistant Registrar Mrs. Asaah Beatrice Lardy
Letsa Bertha (Ms) Assistant Registrar(Dir. Of Works & Phy...) Letsa Bertha (Ms)
Bawa Ali Yahuza Assistant Registrar (Sch. of Bus. & Mgt Studies) Bawa Ali Yahuza
Amofa William Assistant Registrar (Admissions) Amofa William
Fidelis Sunzuoye Assistant Registrar (Admissions) Fidelis Sunzuoye
Agbogla Sarah (Mrs) Assistant Registrar (IDCE)
Sekyi-Whyte Elizabeth (Ms) Assistant Registrar (Protocol)
Akwasi Sarfo Agyemang Assistant Registrar (Students Affairs) Akwasi Sarfo Agyemang
Arku Jason Kobina Assistant Registrar (Staff Records)
Mrs. Amoakohene, Maura Boansi Assistant Registrar(IEED) Mrs. Amoakohene, Maura Boansi
Nsiah Yaa Amponsah (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Obuobi, Addo Gertrude (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Obuobi, Addo Gertrude (Mrs)
Burenaah Cletus Assistant Registrar Burenaah Cletus
Amoako, Mary (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Amoako, Mary  (Mrs)
Nsiah,Hagar Asare (Mrs) Assistant Registrar
Agyapong Alice Serwaa (Ms) Assistant Registrar Agyapong Alice Serwaa (Ms)
Addo Francisca Joyce (Ms) Assistant Registrar Addo Francisca Joyce (Ms)
Dagba, Elikplim (Rev. Mrs) Assistant Registrar Dagba, Elikplim (Rev. Mrs)
Sackey, Joseph Assan Assistant Registrar Sackey, Joseph Assan
Apaloo, Mercy (Ms) Assistant Registrar Apaloo, Mercy (Ms)
Appiah, Joshua Assistant Registrar Appiah, Joshua
Opoku Emmanuel Kwadwo Assistant Registrar Opoku Emmanuel Kwadwo
Kusi-Owusu Emelia (Ms) Assistant Registrar
Nkansah Eunice (Ms) Assistant Registrar Nkansah Eunice (Ms)
Acquaah, Matilda (Ms) Assistant Registrar Acquaah, Matilda (Ms)
Bempah, Osei-Wusu Assistant Registrar Bempah, Osei-Wusu
Amoah-Ashiah Ambrose Assistant Registrar
Thompson Edwina K. Nya-adie (Mrs) Assistant Registrar Thompson Edwina K. Nya-adie (Mrs)
Adu-Amoah Joyce (Mrs) Principal Administrative Assistant
Osei Vivian (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar
Yeboah, Mavis Mfum (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Yeboah, Mavis Mfum (Ms)
Amponsah, Lydia (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Amponsah, Lydia (Ms)
Kankam, Raymond Junior Assistant Registrar Kankam, Raymond
Adarkwah Vincentia (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar
Korankyewaa Akua (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Korankyewaa Akua (Ms)
Osei, Bonsu Comfort (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar Osei, Bonsu Comfort (Mrs)
Owusu, James Junior Assistant Registrar Owusu, James
Kwakye-Okyere, Michael K. Junior Assistant Registrar Kwakye-Okyere, Michael K.
Gyamfi Lovia Adoma (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Gyamfi Lovia Adoma (Ms)
Degazor Victor Junior Assistant Registrar
Cromwell, Gifty Love (Mrs) Junior Assistant Registrar Cromwell, Gifty Love (Mrs)
Owusu Hagar (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Owusu Hagar (Ms)
Boaitey, Priscilla (Mrs) Principal Administrative Assistant Boaitey, Priscilla (Mrs)
Ms. Naamogtan Victoria Junior Assistant Registrar
Nyawour Bertha (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Nyawour Bertha (Ms)
Mrs. Alhassan Fatumatu Junior Assistant Registrar Mrs. Alhassan Fatumatu
Asabere Doris (Ms) Principal Administrative Assistant Asabere Doris (Ms)
Aning, Korkor Naomi (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Aning, Korkor Naomi (Ms)
Amoako, Lucy Agyeiwaa (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Amoako, Lucy Agyeiwaa (Ms)
Danquah, Regina (Ms) Junior Assistant Registrar Danquah, Regina (Ms)
Owusu Franklina (Mrs) Senior Administrative Assistant
Yeboah, Philomena (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Yeboah, Philomena (Ms)
Musah Wasila (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Sarpong Mercy Owusu (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant
Dadzie Rosemond Benily (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Dadzie Rosemond Benily (Ms)
Adu Serwaa Grace (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Adu Serwaa Grace (Ms)
Mrs. Edna Biyaa Adjei Bediako Senior Administrative Assistant Mrs. Edna Biyaa Adjei Bediako
Nyantakyi Akua Nyarko (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Nyantakyi Akua Nyarko (Ms)
Amoako-Attah, Mavis (Ms) Senior Administrative Assistant Amoako-Attah, Mavis (Ms)
Sampiar, Philip Senior Technical Assistant Sampiar, Philip
Boasiako, Isaac Antwi Technical Assistant (Gym Instructor) Boasiako, Isaac Antwi
Sarsah Catherine (Ms) Senior Clerk Sarsah Catherine (Ms)
Owusu-Boampong Collins Senior Clerk
Akuokoh Vida Frimpomaa (Mrs) Admin Assistant Akuokoh Vida Frimpomaa (Mrs)
Dadzie Esther (Ms) Senior Clerk
Asiedu, Patrick Senior Clerk Asiedu, Patrick
Amoah Sampson Clerk Grade II Amoah Sampson
Asare, Obeng Yaw (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Dr. Asare Obeng Yaw
Mrs. Mary Boateng Senior Administrative Assistant Mrs. Mary Boateng
Adjei Kwabena Osei Kuffour (Dr.) Librarian Adjei Kwabena Osei Kuffour (Dr.)
Baffour Ohene Agyekum Assistant Librarian Baffour Ohene Agyekum
Amoako Samuel Assistant Librarian
Ntiamoah-Sarpong, Kwabena Assistant Librarian Ntiamoah-Sarpong, Kwabena
Dominic Dery Assistant Librarian Dominic Dery
Frimpong, Akwasi Duffour Archivist Frimpong, Akwasi Duffour
Ossom Samuel Principal Library Assistant
Pokuaa-Ababio, Adwoa (Ms) Junior Library Assistant Pokuaa-Ababio, Adwoa (Ms)
Azongo Thomas Akugri (Mr.) Principal Library Assistant Azongo Thomas Akugri
Owusu Ansah Stephanie (Ms) Junior Assistant Librarian
Amadu Zalia (Ms) Senior Library Assistant
Michael, Oppong Senior Library Assistant Michael, Oppong
Ofori, Michael Asamoah Senior Library Assistant Ofori, Michael Asamoah
Gyamfi Evelyn (Ms) Library Assistant Gyamfi Evelyn (Ms)
Nkrumah Andrews Library Assistant Nkrumah Andrews
Nkrumah Evelyn (Ms) Junior Library Assistant Nkrumah Evelyn (Ms)
Baasi Thompson Junior Library Assistant Baasi Thompson
Agbeli Maxwell Junior Library Assistant Agbeli Maxwell
Acheampong Serwaa Akoto (Ms) Junior Library Assistant
Ansah Edward Director of Internal Audit
Asare-Baffour Frimpong Senior Assistant Internal Auditor Asare-Baffour Frimpong
Manu, Dennis Senior Assistant Internal Auditor Manu, Dennis
Obeng Agartha (Ms) Assistant Internal Auditor
Owusu-Ansah, Helena Opoku (Mrs.) Assistant Internal Auditor Owusu-Ansah, Helena Opoku (Mrs.)
Yankah, Rose (Mrs) Assistant Internal Auditor Yankah, Rose (Mrs)
Dapaah Boakye Kwame Principal Audit Assistant Dapaah Boakye Kwame
Antwi Bismark Chief Audit Assistant Antwi Bismark
Fosuaa Diana (Ms) Chief Audit Assistant Fosuaa Diana (Ms)
Dr. Asamoah, Natasha Medical Officer/Senior Lecturer Dr. Asamoah, Natasha
Dapaah Sarah (Ms) Senior Staff Nurse
Minneaux Esther (Ms) Senior Health Assistant Minneaux Esther (Ms)
Sagoe Grace (Mrs) Cleaner Sagoe Grace (Mrs)
Gyawu, Rita (Ms) Industrial Liaison Officer Gyawu, Rita (Ms)
Mahamadu, Salia Senior Assistant Registrar (BDU) Mahamadu, Salia
Anderson Enock Network and Telecom Engineer
Mrs. Abena Kyeraa Sarpong Senior Technical
Yaw Ntiri Lartey Assistant ICT Officer (Web Administrator)
Adoko Samuel Principal Technician (Systems Administrator)
Amoabeng Samuel Ohene Senior Technician
Opoku Francis Nana Akwasi Senior Technician Opoku Francis Nana Akwasi
Adu, Gyamfi Mercy Vicentia (Mrs) Senior Technician Adu, Gyamfi Mercy Vicentia (Mrs)
Amonoo-Neizer Jacob Senior Laboratory Technician Amonoo-Neizer Jacob
Obiri-Yeboah, Seth Senior Technician Obiri-Yeboah, Seth
Amoani, Linda Opponbea (Ms) Senior Technician Amoani, Linda Opponbea (Ms)
Yaabo Kofi Isaac Principal Technician Yaabo Kofi Isaac
Danso Keitu Emmanuel Senior Technician Danso Keitu Emmanuel
Asare Abraham Senior Technician
Opoku Boateng Emmanuel Senior Technician Opoku Boateng Emmanuel
Ghansah Benjamin Kwame Technician Ghansah Benjamin Kwame
Emmanuel Boateng Senior Assistant Technician Emmanuel Boateng
Frimpomaa Addo Belinda Principal Catering Assistant
Appiah, Rita (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant Appiah, Rita (Ms)
Nyarko Christiana (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant Nyarko Christiana (Ms)
Ayete Alice (Ms) Cook Grade I Ayete Alice (Ms)
Oppong Diana (Ms) Senior Technician Oppong Diana (Ms)
Abdul-Razak Yussif Seini Principal Technician
Timpabi Ama Kour (Ms) Senior Technician
Annan Adjei Agnes (Mrs) Senior Technician
Afeti Baba Principal Technician Afeti Baba
Addo, Kwabena Principal Technician Addo, Kwabena
Quansah Geoffrey Sebastian Senior Laboratory Technician
Addo, Darko Samuel Senior Technician Addo, Darko Samuel
Adu-Gyamfi Benjamin Senior Technician Adu-Gyamfi Benjamin
Sarfo-Mainoo Ivy Georgina (Ms) Senior Technician
Asiedu Sam-Nelson Senior Technician
Paul, Oduro Principal Technician Paul, Oduro
Ntem, Philip Quaicoe Technician Ntem, Philip Quaicoe
Agyemang Ama (Ms) Principal Technician Agyemang Ama (Ms)
Asante-Sackey Dennis Senior Technician Asante-Sackey Dennis
Frimpong, Leticia Oppong Senior Technician Frimpong, Leticia Oppong
King David Ayensu Sports Officer King David Ayensu
Robert, Berko Chief Transport Assistant Robert, Berko
Festus Barima Okyere Transport Assistant Festus Barima Okyere
Adu Victor Senior Driver
Mesack, Kwabena Boateng Senior Driver Mesack, Kwabena Boateng
Oppong, Kyekyeku Tony Senior Driver Oppong, Kyekyeku Tony
Kabore, Jonas Senior Driver Kabore, Jonas
Daniel Awuni Senior Driver Daniel Awuni
Martin Kofi Baah Senior Driver Martin Kofi Baah
Emmanuel Ackom Senior Driver Emmanuel Ackom
Daniel Kwame Nukuku Senior Driver Daniel Kwame Nukuku
Sekyere, Owusu Nana Senior Driver Sekyere, Owusu Nana
Daniel Yaw Agyemang Driver Daniel Yaw Agyemang
Emmanuel, Kofi Ohemeng Driver Emmanuel, Kofi Ohemeng
Asare-Tetteh Gideon Driver Asare-Tetteh Gideon
Kamara, Dini Sampana Driver Kamara, Dini Sampana
Owusu Samuel Kofi Driver
Kyei Kwabena Effah Driver Kyei Kwabena Effah
Boateng Alex Driver Boateng Alex
Kwakye Sampson Driver Kwakye Sampson
Bonkena, John Driver Bonkena, John
Gyasi, Peter Kingsley Senior Security Officer Gyasi, Peter Kingsley
Bernard Norwie Senior Security Assistant Bernard Norwie
Peterson, Atta Yeboah Senior Security Assistant Peterson, Atta Yeboah
Offeh, Isaiah Kyei Security Assistant Offeh, Isaiah Kyei
Niginzor, Ebenezer Security Assistant Niginzor, Ebenezer
Stephen Owusu Junior Security Assistant
Samuel Nyumuhehia Bantey Junior Security Assistant
Mustapha, Ali Junior Security Assistant Mustapha, Ali
William Yakubu Junior Security Assistant
Alidu Baakruyire Junior Security Assistant Alidu Baakruyire
Peter, Ofori Kwapong Junior Security Assistant Peter, Ofori Kwapong
Samuel Berko Junior Security Assistant
Samuel Essel Junior Security Assistant
Musah, Haruna Junior Security Assistant Musah, Haruna
Sylvester Kojo Adjepong Junior Security Assistant
Richard, Kwaku Asuoh Junior Security Assistant Richard, Kwaku Asuoh
Cletus Ayariga Junior Security Assistant Cletus Ayariga
Emmanuel Osei-Owusu Junior Security Assistant Emmanuel Osei-Owusu
Addi Awu Felix Junior Security Assistant
James Kolog Junior Security Assistant James Kolog
George Yaw Adinkra Junior Security Assistant George Yaw Adinkra
Frank Asabere Senior Security Guard Frank Asabere
Stephen Turkson Senior Security Guard
Akanganda John Pascal Senior Security Guard Akanganda John Pascal
Duku, Paul Kojo Senior Security Guard Duku, Paul Kojo
Anabila James Mongba Senior Security Guard
Atobire Fuseini Senior Security Guard Atobire Fuseini
Achelesiba, Apana Nelson Senior Security Guard Achelesiba, Apana Nelson
Lawer, Matthew Odjer Senior Security Guard Lawer, Matthew Odjer
Kullo, Peter Senior Security Guard Kullo, Peter
Kulah Charles Senior Security Guard Kulah Charles
Akusungbil, Ayiribey Moses Senior Security Guard Akusungbil, Ayiribey Moses
Bumekpor, Kenneth Senior Security Guard Bumekpor, Kenneth
Owusu, Andrews Security Guard Grade I Owusu, Andrews
David Oppong Security Guard Grade I David Oppong
Acquah George Security Guard Grade I Acquah George
Mensah, Isaac Security Guard Grade I Mensah, Isaac
Berchie Doris (Ms) Security Guard Grade I Berchie Doris (Ms)
Samedoug Williams Security Guard Grade I
Ofosu Kofi Security Guard Grade I
Azubulla Osman Karim Security Guard Grade I
Adjei Yaw Security Guard Grade I
Asiamah Doreen (Ms) Security Guard Grade I Asiamah Doreen (Ms)
Achiaa, Priscilla (Ms) Security Guard Grade II Achiaa, Priscilla (Ms)
Naafu, Emmanuel Kologo Acting Head Porter Naafu, Emmanuel Kologo
Boateng Issac Senior Porter Boateng Issac
Brookman, Rita (Ms) Senior Porter Brookman, Rita (Ms)
Adongla Derick Senior Porter Adongla Derick
Amponsah, Richard Senior Porter Amponsah, Richard
Dapaah, Nimako King Administrative Assistant Dapaah, Nimako King
Dornya, Odilia Selorm (Ms) Senior Porter Dornya, Odilia Selorm (Ms)
Boateng Edith (Ms) Senior Porter
Adokoh Patricia (Ms) Senior Porter
Pu-Engyil, Naoh Justice Administrative Assistant Pu-Engyil, Naoh Justice
Amoako-Atta Cordelia (Ms) Senior Porter Amoako-Atta Cordelia (Ms)
Gifty, Nyarko Amofa (Mrs) Administrative Assistant Gifty, Nyarko Amofa (Mrs)
Sekyere Divine Comla Director of Works & Physical Development Sekyere Divine Comla
Koomson, George Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Land Surveying Koomson, George
Adusa-Poku, Nana Yaa (Ms) Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Structural Engineering Adusa-Poku, Nana Yaa (Ms)
Asigri Evans Osman Senior Asst Dev't Officer; Architecture Asigri Evans Osman
Boateng Ali Asst Dev't Officer; Quantity Surveying Boateng Ali
Yeboah Stephen Asst Dev't Officer (Estate Maint.)
Asamoah Agyekum Chief Estate Assistant Asamoah Agyekum
Tsali, Nutifafa Redeemer Chief Estate Assistant
Okyere Twum Kwadwo Chief Estate Assistant
Amoako-Atta, Sabina (Ms) Chief Estate Assistant Amoako-Atta, Sabina (Ms)
Wereko Brobbey Yvonne (Ms) Senior Estate Assistant
Abdul-Karim Suraka Suwallah Senior Technical Assistant (Air Conditioning) Abdul-Karim Suraka Suwallah
Ebiasah, John Senior Technical Assistant (Elevator) Ebiasah, John
Baidoo Francis Assistant Porter Baidoo Francis
Appiah, Joseph Kobina Senior Electrician Appiah, Joseph Kobina
Kwarteng, James Senior Plumber Kwarteng, James
Yanney Enock Senior Electrician Yanney Enock
Acheampong Daniel Senior Mason Acheampong Daniel
Manu Emmanuel Kofi Senior Mason Manu Emmanuel Kofi
Otoo, John Workshop Assistant Otoo, John
Bondzie, Robert K. Bonney Technician (Carpenter) Bondzie, Robert K.  Bonney
Ansah Ibrahim Kobina Painter Gd I Ansah Ibrahim Kobina
Appiah Anafo Edana Welder Appiah Anafo Edana
Ayubilla, Patrick Headman Ayubilla, Patrick
Akurugu Frafra Senior Domestic Assistant Akurugu Frafra
Yakubu Faustina (Ms) Senior Domestic Assistant Yakubu Faustina (Ms)
Nsor Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Mr. Awuni Martin Stores Assistant Mr. Awuni Martin
Botazee Simon Senior Conservancy Labourer
Atia Baba Senior Conservancy Labourer Atia Baba
Kpare Yaw Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sapak, Paul Senior Conservancy Labourer Sapak, Paul
Awuni Yaw Senior Conservancy Labourer
Pigba Elija Senior Conservancy Labourer Pigba Elija
Zoog, Baba Moses Senior Conservancy Labourer Zoog, Baba Moses
Dongpong Raymond Senior Conservancy Labourer Dongpong Raymond
Bayeti Martin Senior Conservancy Labourer Bayeti Martin
Gariba Kwaku Senior Conservancy Labourer Gariba Kwaku
Samuel Putura Senior Conservancy Labourer
Sonda, Maxwell Senior Conservancy Labourer Sonda, Maxwell
Akurugu Kofi Senior Conservancy Labourer Akurugu Kofi
Yaw Builsa Senior Domestic Servant Yaw Builsa
Yembletoawo, Kwadwo Senior Conservancy Labourer Yembletoawo, Kwadwo
Awuni Simon Senior Conservancy Labourer Awuni Simon
Billa Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Pii, Daniel Senior Conservancy Labourer Pii, Daniel
Sommah, Michael Senior Conservancy Labourer Sommah, Michael
Bobinna Francis Senior Conservancy Labourer Bobinna Francis
Boare Stephen Senior Conservancy Labourer
Yibahab K. Felix Senior Conservancy Labourer
Ngaasoh Tibil Ernest Senior Conservancy Labourer Ngaasoh Tibil Ernest
Yinbil Yinzie Steven Senior Conservancy Labourer
Attia John Senior Conservancy Labourer Attia John
Awuni Comfort (Ms) Senior Conservancy Labourer
Ndengya Clement Senior Conservancy Cleaner Ndengya Clement
Bantanbila A. Janet (Ms) Senior Conservancy Cleaner Bantanbila A. Janet (Ms)
Frimpong Suzzy (Ms) Senior Conservancy Cleaner
Biessoun John Domestic Assistant Biessoun John
Sampson Kolobil Senior Gardener Sampson Kolobil
Sobey John Senior Labourer
Asegbire, Sampson Ayine Senior Labourer Asegbire, Sampson Ayine
Mbawona Jonas Senior Labourer
Gyaba Maxwell Senior Labourer
Sapak Solomon Senior Labourer
Apuguya Charles Senior Labourer
Bayeti Seth Conservancy Labourer
Miss Amoah Irene Administrative Assistant (Halls of Residence) Miss Amoah Irene
Felicia Ofosuaa Tettey Deputy Director, Guidance & Counselling (Counselling Unit)
James Osei Brobbey Director of Finance James Osei Brobbey
Ex W0 II Seth Amankwah Chief Security Officer Ex W0 II Seth Amankwah
Engr. Prof. Mike Agbesi Acheampong Pro Vice - Chancellor Engr. Prof. Mike Agbesi Acheampong
Kakraba, Ben Komla Senior Procurement Officer Kakraba, Ben Komla
Mrs. Valentina Adu Junior Assistant ICT Officer Mrs. Valentina Adu
Michael, Adu Kumi AG. Planning Officer Michael, Adu Kumi
Peter, Mba Library Assistant Peter, Mba
Christiana Ohemeng Assistant Procurement Officer Christiana Ohemeng
Dr. Osei-Asante, Samuel Senior Lecturer  Dr. Osei-Asante, Samuel
Owusu-Dapaah, George (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Owusu-Dapaah, George  (Dr.)
Prof. Francis Mainoo Sarpong Associate Professor
Dr. Osei-Djarbeng, Nana Samuel Senior Lecturer Dr. Osei-Djarbeng, Nana Samuel
Dr. Mrs. Asiedu-Ofei, Akua Afriyie Senior Lecturer
Dr. Omari-Siaw, Emmanuel Senior Lecturer Dr. Omari-Siaw, Emmanuel
Lambon, Paul Salo Lecturer Lambon, Paul Salo
Frimpong, Grace (Dr. Mrs.) Lecturer Frimpong, Grace (Dr. Mrs.)
Darkwah, Emmanuel Kingsley Lecturer
Addai-Arhin Sylvester Lecturer
Owusu, Frederick William Akuffo Assistant Lecturer Owusu, Frederick William Akuffo
Dr. Mrs. Ofosu, Mina Senior Lecturer Dr. Mrs. Ofosu, Mina
Mrs. Afreh Mantey, Afua Konadu Lecturer
Okai, Charles Ayensu Lecturer Okai, Charles Ayensu
Acquah, Christopher Kofi Lecturer Acquah, Christopher Kofi
Mrs. Poku, Olivia Asare Lecturer Mrs. Poku, Olivia Asare
Bempah, Opoku Lecturer Bempah, Opoku
Dr. Azanu, David Lecturer Dr. Azanu, David
Sarfo-Antwi, Frederick Assistant Lecturer
Owusu-Asante, Helen (Mrs.) Assistant Lecturer Owusu-Asante, Helen (Mrs.)
Crentsil Timothy (Rev. Dr.) Senior Lecturer Crentsil Timothy (Rev. Dr.)
Nyarko, Michael Obeng (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Nyarko, Michael Obeng (Dr.)
Asare, Thomas Obeng (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Asare, Thomas Obeng (Dr.)
Mrs. Motty-Bayuko, Theresa Lecturer
Narh-Korley, Ezekiel Tetteh Lecturer
Siaw, Abena Okyerewa (Ms.) Lecturer
Ayesu, Solomon Marfo Lecturer
Amos, Emmanuel Lecturer Amos, Emmanuel
Ms. Schall, Maud Assistant Lecturer
Mansah Ankai, Howard Peggy Assistant Lecturer Mansah Ankai, Howard Peggy
Mohammed Ibrahim Assistant Lecturer
Mrs. Rowena Fatchu Kansanba Assistant Lecturer Mrs. Rowena Fatchu Kansanba
Mr. Godwin, Korku Dzidzornu Amuzu Assistant. Lecturer Mr. Godwin, Korku Dzidzornu Amuzu
Owusu-Darko, Patricia (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Owusu-Darko, Patricia (Dr.)
Engmann, Felix Narku (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Engmann, Felix Narku (Dr.)
Commey, Vida (Mrs.) Senior Lecturer
Ayim, Ishmael (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ayim, Ishmael (Dr)
Sefah, Wilfred (Dr.) Lecturer Sefah, Wilfred (Dr.)
Ms. Impraim, Evelyn Catherine Lecturer
Mrs. Boateng Ruth Lecturer Mrs. Boateng Ruth
Ms. Akrofi-Ansah Harrietta Lecturer
Mrs. Osae-Akonnor, P. Rosebud Lecturer
Osei-Bonsu Benedicta Senior Cleaner Osei-Bonsu Benedicta
Amoak Azuik Consertion Labourer Amoak Azuik
Gyamfi, Kwame Nana Senior Lecturer Gyamfi, Kwame Nana
Ansong, Mary Opokua (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Ansong, Mary Opokua (Dr.)
Asiedu, Baffour Kojo Lecturer Asiedu, Baffour Kojo
Asare, Yaw Obeng (Dr) Senior Lecturer Asare, Yaw Obeng (Dr)
Agyen, Sylvester Lecturer
Philips, Andrews Lecturer Philips, Andrews
Aboagye, Emelia Opoku (Dr Mrs) Lecturer Aboagye, Emelia Opoku (Dr. Mrs.)
Tattrah, Leo Paapa Lecturer
Gyimah, Mavis Sarah (Ms) Lecturer
Kotei Evans Lecturer
Adjei, Daniel Lecturer
Agbezuge, Eric Yaw Lecturer
Opoku, King Samuel Senior Lecturer
Boachie, Emmanuel Assistant Lecturer
Bashiru, Imoro Ibn Saeed (Prof) Associate Professor
Ababio, Kofi Agyarko (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ababio, Kofi Agyarko (Dr)
Abdul-Rahaman, Abdul-Aziz (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Ofori, Michael Fosu (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ofori, Michael Fosu (Dr)
Gyebil, Francis Julius Senior Lecturer Gyebil, Francis Julius
Hudu, Mohammed Senior Lecturer
Yeboah, Mary Ann (Ms) Senior Lecturer
Appau-Yeboah, Francis Senior Lecturer Appau-Yeboah, Francis
Asare, Kwasi Poku Senior Lecturer Asare,  Kwasi Poku
Owusu, Forster Lecturer Owusu, Forster
Prempeh, Eric Abayie Lecturer Prempeh, Eric Abayie
Frimpong, Frank Osei Lecturer Frimpong, Frank Osei
Gambrah, Patience Pokuaa (Ms) Lecturer Gambrah, Patience Pokuaa (Ms)
Anyan, Francis Senior Lecturer Anyan, Francis
Annin, Kwame Senior Lecturer
Adarkwa, Akosua Boatemaa Assistant Lecturer Adarkwa, Akosua Boatemaa
Beatrice Korkor Agyemang(PhD) Lecturer
Anomah, Sampson (Dr) Senior Lecturer Anomah, Sampson (Dr)
Asumadu, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer Asumadu, George (Dr)
Aduamoah, Maurice (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Amoako, Gilbert Kwabena Senior Lecturer Amoako, Gilbert Kwabena
Halidu, Babamu Osman Senior Lecturer Halidu, Babamu Osman
Ohene Djan, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ohene Djan, George (Dr)
Yeboah Benjamin (Dr) Lecturer Yeboah Benjamin (Dr)
Attefah, Eric Kweku Senior Lecturer
Frimpong, Stephen Senior Lecturer
Ayeboafo, Boadu (Dr) Lecturer
Owusu, Agyabeng Lecturer Owusu, Agyabeng
Atuahene, Samuel Osei Owusu Lecturer
Kyei, Edmund Lecturer Kyei, Edmund
Adarkwa, Samuel Lecturer
Bawuah, Jonas (Dr) Lecturer Bawuah, Jonas (Dr)
Alewabah, Stephen Benyaseh Lecturer
Yeboah, Michael (Dr) Lecturer Yeboah, Michael (Dr)
Addo-Paintsil, Samuel Lecturer
Appiah-Darko, Ernest Lecturer Appiah-Darko, Ernest
Appiah, Kingsley (Dr) Lecturer Appiah, Kingsley (Dr)
Agyeiwaa, Owusu Nkwantabisa (Mrs) Lecturer
Frimpong, Jamal Latif Lecturer Frimpong, Jamal Latif
Asare, Kofi Nyantakyi Assistant Lecturer Asare, Kofi Nyantakyi
Adomah, Thomas Worae (Dr) Senior Lecturer Adomah, Thomas Worae (Dr)
Abdul-Aziz, Iddrisu (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Abdul-Aziz, Iddrisu
Nkansah, Eric (Dr) Lecturer Nkansah, Eric (Dr)
Barnes, William Assistant Lecturer
Oware, Kofi Mintah (Dr) Assistant Lecturer Oware, Kofi Mintah (Dr)
Asiedu, Maxwell Gyan Assistant Lecturer Asiedu, Maxwell Gyan
Addae, Richard Assistant Lecturer Addae, Richard
Kyei-Brobbey, Ishaq Assistant Lecturer Kyei-Brobbey, Ishaq
Osei, Cynthia Elizabeth (Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer Osei, Cynthia Elizabeth (Dr Mrs)
Danquah, Benjamin Adjei (Dr) Senior Lecturer Danquah, Benjamin Adjei (Dr)
Obeng, Daniel Kwadwo Lecturer Obeng, Daniel Kwadwo
Boahene, Kingsley Osei (Rev. Fr.) (Dr) Lecturer Boahene, Kingsley Osei (Rev. Fr.) (Dr)
Bonku, Lucy Korkoi (Mrs) Lecturer Bonku, Lucy Korkoi (Mrs)
Osei-Wusu, Antwi (Esq.) Lecturer Osei-Wusu, Antwi (Esq.)
Addai-Asante, Johnson Lecturer Addai-Asante, Johnson
Appiah, Mark Kwamina (Dr) Lecturer Appiah, Mark Kwamina (Dr)
Yengkangyi, Millicent (Ms) Lecturer Yengkangyi, Millicent (Ms)
Berko, Ernest Lecturer Berko, Ernest
Mfum, Kofi (Esq) Assistant Lecturer Mfum, Kofi (Esq)
Agyei, Samuel Nimo Lecturer
Addo-Danquah, Rosemary G. (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer DANQUAH
Amponsah-Partey, Faustina (Mrs) Lecturer Amponsah-Partey, Faustina (Mrs)
Donkor, Prince (Dr) Lecturer Donkor, Prince (Dr)
Sulemana, Mahawiya (Dr) Lecturer Sulemana, Mahawiya (Dr)
Asiamah, Yeboah (Prof.) Associate Professor
Owusu, Alfred (Dr) Senior Lecturer Owusu, Alfred (Dr)
Nimsaah, Wilson Kwaku Senior Lecturer
Amo, Francis Assistant Lecturer
Owusu-Mensah, Samuel Senior Lecturer
Atakora, Alfred Senior Lecturer Atakora, Alfred
Poku, Julia Agyapong (Ms) Senior Lecturer Poku, Julia Agyapong (Ms)
Nkansah-Fordjour, Kwadwo (Dr.) Assistant Lecturer Nkansah-Fordjour, Kwadwo (Dr.)
Afriyie, Samuel (Dr.) Lecturer Afriyie, Samuel (Dr.)
Asare, Frederick Kwabena Assistant Lecturer Asare, Frederick Kwabena
Kwarteng-Kankam, Collins Lecturer Kwarteng-Kankam, Collins
Opoku, Daniel Lecturer Opoku, Daniel
Tuo, Gladys (Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Sarpong, Kwame Owusu (Dr) Senior Lecturer Sarpong, Kwame Owusu (Dr)
Aikins, Irene (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer Aikins, Irene (Mrs)
Fianko, Alexander Otchere (Dr) Senior Lecturer Fianko, Alexander Otchere (Dr)
Anin, Emmanuel Kwabena (Dr) Senior Lecturer Anin, Emmanuel Kwabena (Dr)
Adzimah, Emelia Darko (Mrs) Senior Lecturer
Etse, Daniel Senior Lecturer
Okyere, Stephen (Dr) Lecturer Okyere, Stephen (Dr)
Tettey-Wayo, John Narh Lecturer Tettey-Wayo, John Narh
Osei, Asibey Lecturer
Koomson Boateng Serwaa Elizabeth Assistant Lecturer Koomson Boateng Serwaa ElizabethKoomson Boateng Serwaa Elizabeth
Sarbah, Alfred A. (Esq.) Dr Senior Lecturer Sarbah, Alfred A. (Esq.) Dr
Dwomoh, Gabriel (Prof.) Associate Professor Dwomoh, Gabriel (Prof.)
Abubakari, Zakari(PhD) Senior Lecturer
Adjei, Hayford Senior Lecturer Adjei, Hayford
Brefo-Manuh, Adwoa Benewaa (Dr. Mrs) Lecturer Brefo-Manuh, Adwoa Benewaa (Dr. Mrs)
Opata, Christian Narh (Dr) Lecturer Opata, Christian Narh (Dr)
Luguterah, Austin W. (Dr) Lecturer
Maclean, Marian (Ms) Assistant Lecturer
Boateng Thekla (Ms) Assistant Lecturer
Sasu, Alexander Senior Lecturer
Boakye-Agyeman, N. Amakie (Mrs) Lecturer
Adjei-Twum, Anthony (Dr) Lecturer
Gadzekpo, Andrews Agbesi Lecturer
Owiredu, Gabriel Kofi Lecturer Owiredu, Gabriel Kofi
Amos, Daniel Lecturer Amos, Daniel
Abedi, Lewis Asante Lecturer Abedi, Lewis Asante
Oti, Amankwah (Dr.) Lecturer Oti, Amankwah (Dr.)
Afrane, Ebenezer Lecturer Afrane, Ebenezer
Kasim, Iddrisu Assistant Lecturer Kasim, Iddrisu
Akomea, Bonsu Beverly (Mrs) Assistant Lecturer Akomea, Bonsu Beverly (Mrs)
Ameyaw, Collins (Surv. Ing. Dr) Senior Lecturer
Sarfo, Mensah (Dr) Senior Lecturer Sarfo, Mensah (Dr)
Dadzie, John Senior Lecturer
Bondinuba, Francis Kwesi (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Adjei, Kofi Owusu (Dr.) Senior Lecturer Adjei, Kofi Owusu (Dr.)
Pratt, Isaac Lecturer
Eyiah-Botwe, Emmanuel (Dr) Lecturer
Asamoah-Duodu, Anita (Ms) Lecturer Asamoah-Duodu, Anita (Ms)
Djokoto, Susan Dzifa (Ms) Lecturer
Abaitey, Akun Blondel Lecturer Abaitey, Akun Blondel
Apraku, Kingsley Lecturer Apraku, Kingsley
Sam, Aloysius Lecturer Sam, Aloysius
Fobiri, Godfred Lecturer Fobiri, Godfred
Adu, George (Dr) Senior Lecturer Adu, George (Dr)
Effah, Bernard (Dr) Senior Lecturer Effah, Bernard (Dr)
Anokye, Rogerson (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Dadzie, Peter Kessels (Engr. Prof.) Associate Professor Dadzie, Peter Kessels (Engr. Prof.)
Boampong, Ernest (Engr.) Senior Lecturer Boampong, Ernest (Engr.)
Inkum, Paul Benedict Lecturer
Boadi, Alfred Asante Asst Lecturer Boadi, Alfred Asante
Osei Asibey Asst Lecturer
Zu Seyram, Anthony Kwame Senior Lecturer
Opoku-Mensah, Stephen Senior Lecturer
Hagan, Margaret Aba Sam (Dr Ms) Lecturer
Ayogyam, Alexander (Prof.) Associate Professor
Ofori, Daniel (Dr) Senior Lecturer Ofori, Daniel (Dr)
Akomea, Bonsu Charles (Dr) Senior Lecturer Akomea, Bonsu Charles (Dr)
Oppong-Peprah, Edmond Senior Lecturer
Kusi, Anthony Senior Lecturer Kusi, Anthony
Owusu, Eric Edwin (Dr.) Assistant Lecturer Owusu, Eric Edwin (Dr.)
Forkuo, Solomon Kwarteng (Dr) Senior Lecturer Forkuo, Solomon Kwarteng (Dr)
Osei, Abraham (Dr) Senior Lecturer Osei, Abraham (Dr)
Korankye, Thomas Senior Lecturer
Boadu, Francis Senior Lecturer
Yensu, Joseph (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Appienti, William Ansah (Dr.) Lecturer Appienti, William Ansah (Dr.)
Asare-Kyire, Lydia (Dr Mrs) Lecturer
Owusu, Emmanuel Sefa Senior Lecturer Owusu, Emmanuel Sefa
Parker, Bismark Quarku (Dr) Senior Lecturer Parker, Bismark Quarku (Dr)
Addo, Koranteng (Dr) Senior Lecturer Addo, Koranteng (Dr)
Sarpong, Smart Asomaning (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Ayesu, Edmund Senior Lecturer
Agyei, John (Dr) Senior Lecturer Agyei, John (Dr)
Osei Bonsu, Nana Akwasi Research Fellow
Asamoah-Boaheng, Michael Research Fellow
Akantege, Raymond Research Fellow
Acheampong, Mike Agbesi (Prof.) Associate Professor
Bensah, Cudjoe Edem (Ing. Dr.) Senior Lecturer Bensah, Cudjoe Edem (Ing. Dr.)
Ahiekpor, Julius Cudjoe (Ing. Dr.) Senior Lecturer Ahiekpor, Julius Cudjoe (Ing. Dr.)
Nagre, Robert Dery (Prof) Associate Professor Nagre, Robert Dery (Prof)
Kyei, Sampson Kofi (Eng. Dr.) Senior Lecturer Kyei, Sampson Kofi (Eng. Dr.)
Frimpong, Isaac Kwasi (Engr. Dr) Senior Lecturer Frimpong, Isaac Kwasi (Engr. Dr)
Nti, Lawrence Lecturer Nti, Lawrence
Ansah, Philip (Engr.) Lecturer Ansah, Philip (Engr.)
Borkloe, Julius Kwame (Ing, Dr) Senior Lecturer Borkloe, Julius Kwame (Ing, Dr)
Owusu, Prince Appiah (Engr., Dr) Senior Lecturer Owusu, Prince Appiah (Engr., Dr)
Obiri-Yeboah, A. Agyeiwaa (Ing Dr Mrs) Senior Lecturer Obiri-Yeboah, A. Agyeiwaa  (Ing Dr Mrs)
Kabange, Roland S. (Dr) Senior Lecturer Kabange, Roland S. (Dr)
Kwakye, Stephen Oppong (Ing Dr) Lecturer
Mireku, Yaw Lecturer
Acquah, Prince Charles (Ing, Surv.) Lecturer Acquah, Prince Charles (Ing, Surv.)
Mosner-Ansong, K. Fosuhene (Arc. Dr.) Lecturer Mosner-Ansong, K. Fosuhene (Arc. Dr.)
Adutwum, Marfo (Dr) Lecturer
Sarpong, Amoah Adwoa (Surv., Mrs ) Lecturer Sarpong, Amoah Adwoa (Surv., Mrs )
Agyei, Benjamin Boadu Lecturer
Boadu, Elijah Frimpong Lecturer
Amankwah, Joseph Kwasi Lecturer Amankwah, Joseph Kwasi
Baffoe-Twum, Edmund Lecturer
Pobee, Drussilla (Ing.) Lecturer Pobee, Drussilla (Ing.)
Nti Asamoah, Jack (Ing, Surv.) Lecturer Nti Asamoah, Jack (Ing, Surv.)
Abdullai, Mohammed Ghadafi (Ing) Lecturer Abdullai, Mohammed Ghadafi (Ing)
Ntiamoah-Sarpong, Kwadwo Lecturer
Osei-Donkor, Achiaa (Ms) Lecturer
Sarfo, Kwame Assistant Lecturer
Ackom, Kingsley Lecturer
Fefeh, Rushman Johannex Assistant Lecturer
Adjei-Frimpong, Bernard Lecturer
Asare, Kodua Lecturer
Osei-Wusu, Raymond Lecturer
Adam, Misbawu (Dr) Lecturer Adam, Misbawu (Dr)
Mamudu, Hamidu Assistant Lecturer
Egyir-Yaw, Samuel Nigel Principal Instructor
Adjei-Saforo Kwafo Edmund Assistant Lecturer Adjei-Saforo Kwafo Edmund
Antwi, Edward Senior Lecturer
Owusu-Ansah, Prince (Dr) Senior Lecturer
Alhassan, Timothy (Ing.) Senior Lecturer Alhassan, Timothy (Ing.)
Osei, Emmanuel Yeboah (Ing.) Senior Lecturer Osei, Emmanuel Yeboah (Ing.)
Dadzie, Joseph Ebow (Ing.) Lecturer Dadzie, Joseph Ebow (Ing.)
Adu, Emmanuel (Dr) Lecturer
Danquah, Andrews Lecturer
Ribeiro, Joseph Xavier Francisco (Ing, Dr.) Lecturer Ribeiro, Joseph Xavier Francisco (Ing. Dr.)
Koomson, Albert Owusu-Ansah Lecturer
Amo-Aidoo, Araba (Ms) Lecturer
Anim Benjamin (Ing.) Assistant Lecturer Anim Benjamin (Ing.)
Lewballah Joseph Kwame (Ing) Assistant Lecturer JOSEPH
Frimpong Justice Alex Assistant Lecturer
Amankwaa, Issac Kwadwo Principal Instructor
Afriyie, William Kwaku Senior Instructor
Mensah-Whyte, Gideon Lecturer
Adzabe, Fred Joseph Komla Lecturer Adzabe, Fred Joseph Komla
Jannat Abbas Jannat Abbas
Daniel Ataanya Abera Assistant Lecturer Daniel Ataanya Abera
Duke Antwi Mensah Bonsu Assistant Lecturer Duke Antwi Mensah Bonsu
Prince, Charles Lawson Assistant Lecturer Prince, Charles Lawson